Hongshilazi, China Page

Other names: 红石砬子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5064 Longitude 125.9361 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 23N Long (DMS) 125° 56' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Hongshilazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshilazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshilazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishan (1.2 nm)
Tuanjie (2.2 nm)
Louzigou (2.5 nm)
Hejiajie (2.9 nm)
Xinjiagou (1.7 nm)
Louzigou Erdui (2.7 nm)
Majiamiao (3.8 nm)
Xiaobeigou (4.0 nm)
Lazigouli (4.2 nm)
Majiadonggou (3.9 nm)
Mijiagou (1.4 nm)
Mijiazi (1.4 nm)
Toudaogoumen (2.6 nm)
Heiwo (1.4 nm)
Qianjin (3.0 nm)
Dachuan (3.7 nm)
Xingfucun (3.8 nm)
Sandao Weizi (3.9 nm)
Dujiajie (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 29 nm S 139
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 46 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 83 nm S 182
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 89 nm S 172
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 116 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N Dongchang District
16.9 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
16.7 nm N Erdaojiang District
16.2 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:22 2016