Majiamiao, China Page

Other names: 马家庙

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5694 Longitude 125.9211 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 10N Long (DMS) 125° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Majiamiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiamiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiamiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazigou (1.4 nm)
Majiadonggou (1.5 nm)
Weishahe (2.9 nm)
Longquanchu (3.2 nm)
Damiao (3.6 nm)
Houyujia Tangzi (2.6 nm)
Jiapicun (2.6 nm)
Xiaxiaomiying (3.7 nm)
Xinlicun (4.0 nm)
Lazigouli (1.8 nm)
Xiaobeigou (2.3 nm)
Datoudaogou (3.4 nm)
Louzigou Erdui (2.1 nm)
Xinjiagou (2.4 nm)
Louzigou (2.9 nm)
Mijiagou (3.4 nm)
Hongshilazi (3.8 nm)
Beishan (3.9 nm)
Mijiazi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 32 nm S 142
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 42 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 86 nm S 181
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 93 nm S 172
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 118 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Dongchang District
13.4 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
13.4 nm NE Erdaojiang District
19.8 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:43 2016