Lazigou, China Page

Other names: 砬子沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5735 Longitude 125.8911 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 25N Long (DMS) 125° 53' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Lazigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longquanchu (1.9 nm)
Xialongtou (2.4 nm)
Longquan (2.7 nm)
Renjiajie (3.3 nm)
Longgang (3.1 nm)
Jiapicun (2.1 nm)
Xiaxiaomiying (3.2 nm)
Jiangyancun (3.5 nm)
Majiamiao (1.4 nm)
Houyujia Tangzi (3.1 nm)
Lazigouli (3.1 nm)
Majiadonggou (0.7 nm)
Louzigou Erdui (2.0 nm)
Weishahe (1.9 nm)
Louzigou (2.8 nm)
Xinjiagou (2.8 nm)
Damiao (2.9 nm)
Gejiajie (3.6 nm)
Beishan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 33 nm S 140
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 41 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 87 nm S 180
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 93 nm S 172
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 118 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Dongchang District
13.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
13.8 nm NE Erdaojiang District
20.7 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:44 2016