Damiao, China Page

Other names: 大庙

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5332 Longitude 125.8563 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 51' 23E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Damiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongcun (1.4 nm)
Longgang (1.8 nm)
Xicun (2.3 nm)
Jiangyan (2.3 nm)
Weishahe (1.0 nm)
Longquanchu (2.4 nm)
Majiadonggou (2.2 nm)
Longquan (2.6 nm)
Lazigou (2.9 nm)
Xialongtou (3.5 nm)
Louzigou (1.5 nm)
Louzigou Erdui (1.9 nm)
Xinjiagou (2.6 nm)
Beishan (2.9 nm)
Gejiajie (0.7 nm)
Hejiajie (2.4 nm)
Tuanjie (2.6 nm)
Huanggou (3.5 nm)
Qianjin (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 32 nm S 136
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 43 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 84 nm S 179
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 91 nm S 170
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 115 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Dongchang District
16.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
16.7 nm NE Erdaojiang District
19.5 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:52 2016