Dongcun, China Page

Other names: 东村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5316 Longitude 125.8249 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 54N Long (DMS) 125° 49' 30E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Dongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidawanzi (1.9 nm)
Huashucun (2.2 nm)
Houjiagou (2.8 nm)
Majiajie (2.9 nm)
Mochi (3.1 nm)
Longgang (1.3 nm)
Jiangyan (1.5 nm)
Longquan (2.4 nm)
Longquanchu (2.7 nm)
Fanrong (3.1 nm)
Xialongtou (3.7 nm)
Gejiajie (1.0 nm)
Damiao (1.4 nm)
Weishahe (2.0 nm)
Louzigou (2.8 nm)
Xicun (1.3 nm)
Huanggou (2.9 nm)
Hejiajie (3.1 nm)
Baojiagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 33 nm E 134
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 43 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 84 nm S 178
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 91 nm S 169
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 114 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE Dongchang District
17.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
17.5 nm NE Erdaojiang District
20.3 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:22 2016