Xialongtou, China Page

Other names: 下龙头

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5916 Longitude 125.8443 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 41° 35' 30N Long (DMS) 125° 50' 39E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Xialongtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialongtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialongtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longgang (1.4 nm)
Qujiajie (1.9 nm)
Fanrong (3.1 nm)
Renjiajie (1.0 nm)
Longsheng (2.4 nm)
Jiangyancun (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiayuantao (3.0 nm)
Longjiangtun (3.5 nm)
Lazigou (2.4 nm)
Majiadonggou (2.7 nm)
Jiapicun (2.5 nm)
Xiaxiaomiying (3.1 nm)
Longquanchu (1.2 nm)
Longquan (1.3 nm)
Longgang (2.4 nm)
Weishahe (2.7 nm)
Jiangyan (2.6 nm)
Damiao (3.5 nm)
Dongcun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 40 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 35 nm S 139
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 88 nm S 179
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 95 nm S 170
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 117 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Dongchang District
13.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
14.1 nm NE Erdaojiang District
22.7 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:18 2016