Longsheng, China Page

Other names: 龙胜

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.6297 Longitude 125.8259 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 41° 37' 47N Long (DMS) 125° 49' 33E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12771

Weather Charts


Longsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzigou (3.4 nm) Jiangjiayuantao (1.0 nm)
Hexian (2.8 nm)
Wanwanchuan (2.9 nm)
Bijia Wopeng (3.2 nm)
Liming (3.5 nm)
Jiangyancun (1.8 nm)
Longjiangtun (2.2 nm)
Ditailing (2.9 nm)
Xiaxiaomiying (3.0 nm)
Jiapicun (3.4 nm)
Qujiajie (1.2 nm)
Longgang (1.4 nm)
Renjiajie (1.4 nm)
Xialongtou (2.4 nm)
Longquan (3.5 nm)
Longquanchu (3.6 nm)
Fanrong (4.1 nm)
Jiangyan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 37 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 37 nm S 140
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 90 nm S 178
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 97 nm S 170
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 118 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Dongchang District
12.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
13.0 nm NE Erdaojiang District
25.0 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:43 2016