Jiangyancun, China Page

Other names: 江沿村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.6285 Longitude 125.8657 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 37' 43N Long (DMS) 125° 51' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5589

Weather Charts


Jiangyancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangyancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangyancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiayuantao (1.4 nm)
Renjiajie (1.9 nm)
Longsheng (1.8 nm)
Longgang (2.4 nm)
Qujiajie (2.6 nm)
Longjiangtun (1.1 nm)
Ditailing (2.0 nm)
Wanwanchuan (2.5 nm)
Wanwanchuan Qidui (2.6 nm)
Bijia Wopeng (3.3 nm)
Hexian (3.6 nm)
Xiaxiaomiying (1.3 nm)
Jiapicun (1.8 nm)
Xialongtou (2.4 nm)
Longquanchu (3.4 nm)
Lazigou (3.5 nm)
Longquan (3.7 nm)
Majiadonggou (4.1 nm)
Weishahe (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 38 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 36 nm S 142
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 90 nm S 179
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 97 nm S 171
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 120 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Dongchang District
11.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
11.8 nm NE Erdaojiang District
24.1 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:52 2016