Xicun, China Page

Other names: 西村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5105 Longitude 125.8156 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 38N Long (DMS) 125° 48' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Xicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashucun (1.4 nm)
Xidawanzi (1.9 nm)
Mochi (2.1 nm)
Majiajie (2.4 nm)
Fusheng (2.9 nm)
Lishu (3.2 nm)
Dongcun (1.3 nm)
Jiangyan (2.7 nm)
Longgang (2.6 nm)
Weishahe (3.2 nm)
Houjiagou (3.2 nm)
Longquan (3.7 nm)
Gejiajie (1.6 nm)
Damiao (2.3 nm)
Hejiajie (2.7 nm)
Huanggou (1.6 nm)
Baojiagou (2.5 nm)
Nancha (3.5 nm)
Yaoyingcun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 33 nm E 132
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 44 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 83 nm S 178
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 90 nm S 169
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 113 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE Dongchang District
18.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
18.8 nm NE Erdaojiang District
19.6 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:18 2016