Fusheng, China Page

Other names: 复胜

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5270 Longitude 125.7548 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 37N Long (DMS) 125° 45' 17E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5583

Weather Charts


Fusheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fusheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fusheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiling (0.8 nm)
Minzhu Liudui (2.6 nm)
Xijiang (3.3 nm)
Minzhu (3.0 nm)
Minhe (3.1 nm)
Niuxindingzi (1.1 nm)
Houjiagou (1.6 nm)
Fanrong (2.9 nm)
Daweitanggou (4.0 nm)
Xidawanzi (1.3 nm)
Huashucun (1.7 nm)
Xicun (2.9 nm)
Jiangyan (3.2 nm)
Majiajie (0.7 nm)
Mochi (2.0 nm)
Daxiakan (2.5 nm)
Lishu (3.0 nm)
Dongjiang (3.4 nm)
Nantai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 35 nm E 130
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 43 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 84 nm S 176
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 92 nm S 167
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 112 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NE Dongchang District
19.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
19.6 nm NE Erdaojiang District
19.6 nm SW Wunü Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:14 2016