Daweitanggou, China Page

Other names: 大苇塘沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5914 Longitude 125.7352 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 35' 29N Long (DMS) 125° 44' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4047

Weather Charts


Daweitanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daweitanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daweitanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinkai (0.7 nm)
Lishugou (1.6 nm)
Humaling (2.6 nm)
Chaxin (3.0 nm)
Shijiatun (3.5 nm)
Lijiadian (2.9 nm)
Tangzigou (3.3 nm)
Chibaisong (3.7 nm)
Kuaidamao (3.8 nm)
Gaolichengzi (4.2 nm)
Mojiajie (3.9 nm)
Fanrong (2.3 nm) Niuxindingzi (3.1 nm)
Houjiagou (2.9 nm)
Minzhu Liudui (3.0 nm)
Xiling (3.7 nm)
Fusheng (4.0 nm)
Minzhu (4.1 nm)
Xidawanzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 39 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 38 nm E 133
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 88 nm S 176
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 96 nm S 167
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 114 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE Dongchang District
17.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
17.6 nm NE Erdaojiang District
21.5 nm SW Wunü Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:52 2016