Shijiatun, China Page

Other names: 施家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5858 Longitude 125.6584 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 35' 9N Long (DMS) 125° 39' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3160

Weather Charts


Shijiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanyonggoumen (3.2 nm)
Hesheng (3.3 nm)
Xujiadagou (2.2 nm)
Xin'an (3.5 nm)
Caijiajie (3.7 nm)
Ganmahe (3.3 nm)
Mojiajie (3.8 nm)
Lijiadian (4.0 nm)
Humaling (1.1 nm)
Lishugou (1.9 nm)
Xinkai (2.8 nm)
Daweitanggou (3.5 nm)
Chaxin (2.0 nm)
Xinsheng (2.4 nm)
Beicha (3.1 nm)
Minzhu Liudui (3.1 nm)
Minzhu (3.5 nm)
Dachailangdong (4.2 nm)
Yumin (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 40 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 41 nm E 130
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 88 nm S 173
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 96 nm S 165
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 112 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NE Dongchang District
19.1 nm SW Wunü Mountain
21.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
19.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:41 2016