Xinsheng, China Page

Other names: 新胜

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5553 Longitude 125.6231 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 19N Long (DMS) 125° 37' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3130

Weather Charts


Xinsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanyonggoumen (1.4 nm)
Hesheng (1.7 nm)
Xujiatun (2.3 nm)
Xinshe (2.6 nm)
Jiefangjie (3.1 nm)
Shijiatun (2.4 nm)
Xujiadagou (4.0 nm)
Beicha (2.1 nm)
Chaxin (2.7 nm)
Humaling (3.5 nm)
Yumin (1.5 nm)
Xianfeng (2.2 nm)
Aiguo (2.2 nm)
Dachailangdong (2.4 nm)
Shujiagou (3.2 nm)
Songjiajie (3.6 nm)
Xilazi Gouli (3.5 nm)
Xinnong (3.7 nm)
Zhujiagou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 42 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 41 nm E 126
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 86 nm S 172
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 95 nm S 164
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 110 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm SW Wunü Mountain
18.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
18.2 nm NE Dongchang District
22.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:05 2016