Xinnong, China Page

Other names: 新农

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4981 Longitude 125.5910 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 53N Long (DMS) 125° 35' 28E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3682

Weather Charts


Xinnong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diudangmu (2.1 nm)
Xiachedaoling (3.0 nm)
Jianshe (2.7 nm)
Xianfeng (1.7 nm)
Aiguo (1.7 nm)
Jiefangjie (1.9 nm)
Yumin (2.3 nm)
Quanyonggoumen (3.9 nm)
Xinsheng (3.7 nm)
Shujiagou (0.7 nm)
Songjiajie (2.2 nm)
Dachailangdong (2.4 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.4 nm)
Caojiajie (3.0 nm)
Yaojiajie (1.1 nm)
Xinmin (1.9 nm)
Rongsheng (2.0 nm)
Chengqiang (3.4 nm)
Heping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 45 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 40 nm E 121
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 83 nm S 171
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 92 nm S 163
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 106 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Wunü Mountain
15.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
21.4 nm NE Dongchang District
25.6 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Liaoning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:12 2016