Caojiajie, China Page

Other names: 曹家街

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4675 Longitude 125.6449 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 125° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5118

Weather Charts


Caojiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmin (2.1 nm)
Yaojiajie (2.4 nm)
Xinnong (3.0 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.3 nm)
Xingsheng (1.5 nm)
Songjiajie (1.8 nm)
Xilazi Gouli (2.4 nm)
Dachailangdong (3.0 nm)
Shujiagou (2.8 nm)
Minhe (3.1 nm)
Naishengjie (1.6 nm)
Xixian (2.5 nm)
Xijiang (2.8 nm)
Jinzhu (1.9 nm)
Qianzhuo Goumen (2.0 nm)
Heping (2.3 nm)
Erdaogou (2.9 nm)
Wurenban (3.2 nm)
Beitou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 37 nm E 121
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 47 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 81 nm S 172
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 89 nm S 164
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 106 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SW Wunü Mountain
15.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
21.0 nm NE Dongchang District
25.0 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Liaoning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:48 2016