Xijiang, China Page

Other names: Hsi-chiang

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4894 Longitude 125.7011 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 22N Long (DMS) 125° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5669

Weather Charts


Xijiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naishengjie (1.4 nm)
Xingsheng (1.7 nm)
Xilazi Gouli (2.0 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.6 nm)
Caojiajie (2.8 nm)
Songjiajie (2.8 nm)
Minhe (1.1 nm)
Minzhu (2.6 nm)
Xiling (2.9 nm)
Minzhu Liudui (3.5 nm)
Beicha (3.3 nm)
Daxiakan (1.0 nm)
Dongjiang (2.0 nm)
Lishu (2.7 nm)
Xixian (1.1 nm)
Shangjiangchuan (2.6 nm)
Yanjiang (2.8 nm)
Jinzhu (3.1 nm)
Quanyan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 36 nm E 125
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 45 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 82 nm S 174
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 90 nm S 166
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 108 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SW Wunü Mountain
18.3 nm NE Dongchang District
18.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
22.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:49 2016