Yanjiang, China Page

Other names: 沿江

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4491 Longitude 125.7314 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 57N Long (DMS) 125° 43' 53E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Yanjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjiangchuan (1.1 nm)
Xixian (1.9 nm)
Quanyan (2.0 nm)
Naishengjie (2.8 nm)
Jinzhu (2.7 nm)
Wurenban (3.4 nm)
Dongjiang (1.4 nm)
Lishu (2.1 nm)
Daxiakan (2.7 nm)
Xijiang (2.8 nm)
Mochi (3.4 nm)
Minhe (3.8 nm)
Nantai (1.5 nm)
Changjiang (1.8 nm)
Yaoying (3.0 nm)
Yaoyingcun (3.0 nm)
Nangou (3.2 nm)
Quanyangou (1.9 nm)
Huoshaofang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 33 nm E 123
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 48 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 79 nm S 175
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 87 nm S 166
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 107 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW Wunü Mountain
19.5 nm NE Dongchang District
17.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
20.3 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:24 2016