Xixian, China Page

Other names: 西鲜

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4712 Longitude 125.7005 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 16N Long (DMS) 125° 42' 2E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5797

Weather Charts


Xixian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naishengjie (1.0 nm)
Xingsheng (2.0 nm)
Caojiajie (2.5 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.8 nm)
Xijiang (1.1 nm)
Daxiakan (1.7 nm)
Minhe (2.1 nm)
Xilazi Gouli (2.7 nm)
Minzhu (3.7 nm)
Yanjiang (1.9 nm)
Dongjiang (1.7 nm)
Lishu (2.7 nm)
Nantai (2.8 nm)
Shangjiangchuan (1.5 nm)
Jinzhu (2.2 nm)
Quanyan (2.6 nm)
Huoshaofang (3.0 nm)
Quanyangou (3.5 nm)
Wurenban (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 35 nm E 123
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 46 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 81 nm S 174
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 89 nm S 165
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 108 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm SW Wunü Mountain
17.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
19.2 nm NE Dongchang District
23.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:12 2016