Yumin, China Page

Other names: 裕民

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5341 Longitude 125.6056 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 3N Long (DMS) 125° 36' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3142

Weather Charts


Yumin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiefangjie (1.9 nm)
Xinshe (2.4 nm)
Xiachedaoling (2.8 nm)
Xinsheng (1.5 nm)
Quanyonggoumen (1.8 nm)
Hesheng (2.2 nm)
Xujiatun (2.7 nm)
Dachailangdong (1.8 nm)
Beicha (2.5 nm)
Xilazi Gouli (3.0 nm)
Xianfeng (0.7 nm)
Aiguo (0.7 nm)
Shujiagou (1.9 nm)
Xinnong (2.3 nm)
Songjiajie (2.7 nm)
Yaojiajie (3.3 nm)
Zhujiagou (3.2 nm)
Xinmin (4.0 nm)
Xingsheng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 43 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 41 nm E 124
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 85 nm S 171
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 94 nm S 163
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 108 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SW Wunü Mountain
17.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
19.5 nm NE Dongchang District
23.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:17 2016