Buzijing, China Page

Other names: 不字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8675 Longitude 124.3827 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 3N Long (DMS) 124° 22' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7839

Weather Charts


Buzijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buzijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buzijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xizijing (1.5 nm) Tingzijing (2.8 nm)
Shuangduizi (3.3 nm)
Biezijing (4.0 nm)
Shenzicun (5.7 nm)
Gaizijing (7.2 nm)
Xinrongcun (8.1 nm)
Ganzijing (4.2 nm)
Xizijing (4.8 nm)
Waisan (6.1 nm)
Xinglongbu (6.6 nm)
Beifenzijing (4.4 nm)
Beihuazijing (6.1 nm)
Fuhaozijing (5.9 nm)
Nanhuazijing (7.2 nm)
Nanfenzijing (6.9 nm)
Datuozi (7.4 nm)
Shezijing (8.5 nm)
Xinxingtun (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 67 nm S 148
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 82 nm S 167
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 76 nm E 132 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
26.0 nm NE Ningjiang District
32.4 nm NE Second Songhua River
37.4 nm N Baijinbao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:19 2016