Tingzijing, China Page

Other names: 听字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.9047 Longitude 124.4219 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 17N Long (DMS) 124° 25' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Tingzijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingzijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingzijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangduizi (2.8 nm)
Xizijing (3.8 nm)
Shenzicun (5.7 nm)
Biezijing (1.3 nm)
Gaizijing (4.7 nm)
Xinrongcun (5.9 nm)
Wai'er (6.4 nm)
Qianyizijing (7.6 nm)
Sihaotun (7.5 nm)
Tuizicun (7.9 nm)
Xizijing (2.4 nm)
Waisan (3.4 nm)
Daheitushan (5.1 nm)
Yaotuozi (6.2 nm)
Buzijing (2.8 nm)
Ganzijing (3.6 nm)
Fuhaozijing (7.4 nm)
Xinglongbu (6.9 nm)
Beifenzijing (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 68 nm S 150
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 84 nm S 169
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 76 nm E 134 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
23.2 nm NE Ningjiang District
29.7 nm NE Second Songhua River
33.5 nm N Nen River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:50 2016