Xizijing, China Page

Other names: 喜字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.9093 Longitude 124.4785 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 124° 28' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Xizijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biezijing (2.5 nm)
Tingzijing (2.4 nm)
Buzijing (4.8 nm)
Shuangduizi (5.1 nm)
Waisan (1.8 nm)
Wai'er (5.1 nm)
Gaizijing (5.0 nm)
Sihaotun (6.4 nm)
Dongwaiqi (5.8 nm)
Xinrongcun (6.4 nm)
Waiqicun (6.9 nm)
Daheitushan (2.8 nm)
Guyangcun (4.9 nm)
Gudian (4.5 nm)
Ganzijing (2.8 nm)
Yaotuozi (4.8 nm)
Xinglongbu (6.2 nm)
Yaojingzicun (6.2 nm)
Shenjingzi (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 67 nm S 152
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 84 nm S 170
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 75 nm S 136 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
21.3 nm NE Ningjiang District
28.5 nm N Second Songhua River
22.8 nm E Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:04 2016