Xinglongbu, China Page

Other names: 兴隆堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8094 Longitude 124.5141 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 48' 34N Long (DMS) 124° 30' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8061

Weather Charts


Xinglongbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuhaozijing (2.9 nm) Yaotuozi (2.0 nm)
Ganzijing (3.4 nm)
Guyangcun (3.3 nm)
Xizijing (6.2 nm)
Gudian (6.2 nm)
Shenjingzi (1.0 nm)
Yaojingzicun (2.2 nm)
Yanjia Wobucun (3.0 nm)
Chaoyangpocun (3.9 nm)
Liujia Weizi (4.8 nm)
Changshanbucun (5.2 nm)
Shijia Hucun (2.7 nm)
Changfacun (2.8 nm)
Qikeshucun (4.8 nm)
Xinxingtun (5.6 nm)
Hashatucun (6.1 nm)
Liujiacun (7.3 nm)
Xincun (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 61 nm S 151
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 77 nm S 171
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 70 nm E 133 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm NE Ningjiang District
28.2 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
23.6 nm NE Manchuria
23.6 nm NE Northeast China Plain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:40 2016