Hashatucun, China Page

Other names: 哈沙吐村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7149 Longitude 124.4589 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 54N Long (DMS) 124° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8180

Weather Charts


Hashatucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hashatucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hashatucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaohashatucun (1.5 nm)
Xihashatu (2.0 nm)
Xinlintun (1.8 nm)
Xieligacun (2.9 nm)
Xinxingtun (1.5 nm)
Fuhaozijing (4.2 nm)
Shijia Hucun (3.9 nm)
Xincun (2.7 nm)
Houpansa Weizi (3.6 nm)
Haxat (1.0 nm)
Liujiacun (1.8 nm)
Xinli Weizi (2.3 nm)
Qinglongshan (2.8 nm)
Lianhua Shancun (3.9 nm)
Yushu Tuozi (4.5 nm)
Yushu Tuozi (4.7 nm)
Daqingshan (4.6 nm)
Dongtaiping (5.2 nm)
Ulan Jalag (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 58 nm S 146
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 72 nm S 168
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 68 nm E 128 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.0 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
31.4 nm NE Ningjiang District
28.7 nm NE Manchuria
28.7 nm NE Northeast China Plain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:58 2016