Shijia Hucun, China Page

Other names: 十家户村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7647 Longitude 124.5170 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 124° 31' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8129

Weather Charts


Shijia Hucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Hucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Hucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuhaozijing (2.9 nm)
Xinxingtun (3.9 nm)
Shenjingzi (2.2 nm)
Xinglongbu (2.7 nm)
Yaojingzicun (4.0 nm)
Yaotuozi (4.6 nm)
Yanjia Wobucun (4.8 nm)
Guyangcun (5.7 nm)
Ganzijing (6.0 nm)
Changfacun (1.2 nm)
Qikeshucun (2.5 nm)
Chaoyangpocun (4.1 nm)
Hashatucun (3.9 nm)
Xincun (4.9 nm)
Liujiacun (4.8 nm)
Houpansa Weizi (5.1 nm)
Haxat (4.8 nm)
Hanlongkengcun (5.4 nm)
Xinli Weizi (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 59 nm S 150
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 75 nm S 171
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 68 nm E 132 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.6 nm NE Ningjiang District
24.9 nm NE Manchuria
24.9 nm NE Northeast China Plain
30.8 nm N Chagan Lake (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:04 2016