Yushu Tuozi, China Page

Other names: 榆树坨子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6418 Longitude 124.4963 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 38' 30N Long (DMS) 124° 29' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8289

Weather Charts


Yushu Tuozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushu Tuozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushu Tuozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianhua Shancun (1.5 nm)
Dongtaiping (2.1 nm)
Qinglongshan (2.9 nm)
Taipingcun (3.0 nm)
Daqingshan (3.7 nm)
Yushu Tuozi (0.4 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Liujiacun (2.9 nm)
Houpansa Weizi (2.7 nm)
Xinli Weizi (2.6 nm)
Haxat (4.0 nm)
Hashatucun (4.7 nm)
Taipingshan (1.6 nm)
Sanyi Jingzicun (2.9 nm)
Hanlongkengcun (4.1 nm)
Dashakeng (4.3 nm)
Haolataoge (4.7 nm)
Erbaishang (4.9 nm)
Dagebu'er Yingzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 53 nm S 145
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 68 nm S 169
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 64 nm E 126 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.4 nm NE Manchuria
30.4 nm NE Northeast China Plain
34.6 nm NE Ningjiang District
37.6 nm N Chagan Lake (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:28 2016