Dashakeng, China Page

Other names: 大沙坑

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.5744 Longitude 124.4639 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 34' 28N Long (DMS) 124° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Dashakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linjia Weizi (1.6 nm)
Dagebu'er Yingzi (1.7 nm)
Ulan Tug (2.8 nm)
Dongtaiping (3.2 nm)
Taipingcun (3.3 nm)
Yushu Tuozi (4.3 nm)
Lianhua Shancun (4.6 nm)
Erbaishang (1.4 nm)
Haolataoge (2.3 nm)
Wujianfangcun (3.5 nm)
Dongjia Wobucun (1.4 nm)
Lijia Weizi (2.3 nm)
Xiaotailibo (2.6 nm)
Datailibo (2.9 nm)
Zuchang Weizi (3.2 nm)
Gongsi Weizi (4.0 nm)
Gaojia Weizicun (4.0 nm)
Jiangjia Weizi (4.2 nm)
Badahucun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 51 nm S 141
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 64 nm S 167
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 62 nm E 123 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.1 nm S Yangdachengzi
34.3 nm NE Manchuria
34.3 nm NE Northeast China Plain
38.9 nm NE Ningjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:14 2016