Linjia Weizi, China Page

Other names: 林家围子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.5664 Longitude 124.4286 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 59N Long (DMS) 124° 25' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Linjia Weizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linjia Weizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linjia Weizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulan Tug (1.2 nm)
Haolebao Tuozicun (3.6 nm)
Dagebu'er Yingzi (1.2 nm)
Houlinjia Weizi (2.6 nm)
Taipingcun (3.5 nm)
Dongtaiping (3.8 nm)
Dashakeng (1.6 nm)
Dongjia Wobucun (1.7 nm)
Erbaishang (2.6 nm)
Datailibo (3.3 nm)
Xiaotailibo (3.5 nm)
Lijia Weizi (1.4 nm)
Zuchang Weizi (2.7 nm)
Dongyuanbao Tuozi (3.0 nm)
Gaojia Weizicun (3.3 nm)
Jiangjia Weizi (3.8 nm)
Xiyuanbao Tuozi (3.5 nm)
Daiyincun (3.9 nm)
Gongsi Weizi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 51 nm S 139
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 64 nm S 166
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 63 nm E 121 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.6 nm S Yangdachengzi
41.5 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
35.6 nm NE Manchuria
35.6 nm NE Northeast China Plain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:48 2016