Dongjia Wobucun, China Page

Other names: 董家窝堡村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.5506 Longitude 124.4630 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 124° 27' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongjia Wobucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Wobucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Wobucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Weizi (1.4 nm)
Linjia Weizi (1.7 nm)
Ulan Tug (2.9 nm)
Dongyuanbao Tuozi (3.4 nm)
Dashakeng (1.4 nm)
Dagebu'er Yingzi (2.6 nm)
Erbaishang (1.3 nm)
Xiaotailibo (1.8 nm)
Haolataoge (2.4 nm)
Badahucun (3.2 nm)
Datailibo (1.7 nm)
Zuchang Weizi (1.8 nm)
Gongsi Weizi (2.6 nm)
Jiangjia Weizi (2.8 nm)
Gaojia Weizicun (2.6 nm)
Bajiazi (3.5 nm)
Houmenggutun (3.7 nm)
Xinlicun (3.8 nm)
Daiyincun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 49 nm S 140
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 63 nm S 167
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 62 nm E 121 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.7 nm S Yangdachengzi
35.4 nm NE Manchuria
35.4 nm NE Northeast China Plain
40.2 nm N Ningjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:59:49 2016