Bajiazi, China Page

Other names: 八家子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.4962 Longitude 124.4893 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 46N Long (DMS) 124° 29' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Bajiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houmenggutun (1.4 nm)
Jiangjia Weizi (1.8 nm)
Doujiatun (2.2 nm)
Zuchang Weizi (2.4 nm)
Gaojia Weizicun (2.5 nm)
Yaoshaolihu (2.8 nm)
Gongsi Weizi (1.0 nm)
Datailibo (1.9 nm)
Xiaotailibo (2.8 nm)
Badahucun (2.5 nm)
Dongjia Wobucun (3.5 nm)
Erbaishang (3.9 nm)
Xinlicun (0.5 nm)
Dayushucun (2.4 nm)
Xiawazi (2.6 nm)
Lianhuashan (1.4 nm)
Mengjiatun (2.2 nm)
Tuanjietun (2.5 nm)
Dazhenchaicun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 46 nm S 139
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 59 nm S 167
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 59 nm E 119 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.5 nm S Yangdachengzi
37.2 nm NE Manchuria
37.2 nm NE Northeast China Plain
42.9 nm N Ningjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:45 2016