Xiyuanbao Tuozi, China Page

Other names: 西元宝坨子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.5166 Longitude 124.3863 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 60N Long (DMS) 124° 23' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Xiyuanbao Tuozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyuanbao Tuozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyuanbao Tuozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbarigasi (2.5 nm)
Liubaishang (3.8 nm)
Dongyuanbao Tuozi (0.5 nm)
Haolebao Tuozicun (2.2 nm)
Ulan Tug (3.1 nm)
Linjia Weizi (3.5 nm)
Haotege'er Yingzi (3.6 nm)
Daiyincun (1.4 nm)
Gaojia Weizicun (2.1 nm)
Lijia Weizi (2.5 nm)
Zuchang Weizi (2.6 nm)
Jiangjia Weizi (2.8 nm)
Doujiatun (3.4 nm)
Houmenggutun (3.5 nm)
Dafangshencun (1.6 nm)
Qiansibaishang (2.9 nm)
Chengjia Weizi (2.9 nm)
Yaoshaolihu (3.3 nm)
Maojiatun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 50 nm S 136
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 61 nm S 163
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 63 nm E 118 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.7 nm S Yangdachengzi
44.2 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
39.0 nm NE Manchuria
39.0 nm NE Northeast China Plain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:14 2016