Dafangshencun, China Page

Other names: 大房身村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.4895 Longitude 124.3840 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 22N Long (DMS) 124° 23' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Dafangshencun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangshencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangshencun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjia Weizi (1.6 nm)
Dongbarigasi (2.9 nm)
Liubaishang (2.9 nm)
Xiyuanbao Tuozi (1.6 nm)
Dongyuanbao Tuozi (2.1 nm)
Haolebao Tuozicun (3.6 nm)
Lijia Weizi (3.8 nm)
Daiyincun (1.4 nm)
Yaoshaolihu (2.3 nm)
Gaojia Weizicun (2.6 nm)
Doujiatun (2.7 nm)
Jiangjia Weizi (3.0 nm)
Zuchang Weizi (3.3 nm)
Houmenggutun (3.2 nm)
Qiansibaishang (1.3 nm)
Maojiatun (2.4 nm)
Xishaolihu (3.7 nm)
Laoshaolihu (3.5 nm)
Huanzidong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 49 nm E 134
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 60 nm S 163
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 63 nm E 117 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.0 nm S Yangdachengzi
45.8 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
40.3 nm NE Manchuria
40.3 nm NE Northeast China Plain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:14 2016