Biezijing, China Page

Other names: 别字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.9268 Longitude 124.4257 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 36N Long (DMS) 124° 25' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Biezijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biezijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biezijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangduizi (2.8 nm)
Shenzicun (5.4 nm)
Xiazicun (6.4 nm)
Gaizijing (3.4 nm)
Xinrongcun (4.6 nm)
Wai'er (5.2 nm)
Qianyizijing (6.3 nm)
Sihaotun (6.2 nm)
Houyizijing (7.2 nm)
Tuizicun (6.8 nm)
Erlongshan (7.5 nm)
Xizijing (2.5 nm)
Waisan (2.7 nm)
Daheitushan (4.6 nm)
Dongwaiqi (6.5 nm)
Tingzijing (1.3 nm)
Buzijing (4.0 nm)
Ganzijing (4.6 nm)
Xizijing (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 69 nm S 151
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 85 nm S 169
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 77 nm S 135 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
22.2 nm NE Ningjiang District
28.4 nm NE Second Songhua River
32.2 nm N Nen River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:34 2016