Houyizijing, China Page

Other names: 后衣字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.0439 Longitude 124.3908 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 124° 23' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8042

Weather Charts


Houyizijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houyizijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houyizijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuizicun (2.1 nm)
Xiazicun (4.5 nm)
Weizicun (4.1 nm)
Haizicun (4.2 nm)
Haizijing (4.5 nm)
Dakunzijing (3.8 nm)
Shuangkuncun (4.6 nm)
Qianchuzijing (4.3 nm)
Xinlitun (5.2 nm)
Houchuzijing (5.1 nm)
Mizhancun (5.1 nm)
Yunzijingcun (6.0 nm)
Erjia Wobucun (5.9 nm)
Erlongshan (3.8 nm)
Qianmizhan (4.8 nm)
Gucheng (5.3 nm)
Qianyizijing (1.0 nm)
Xinrongcun (2.6 nm)
Gaizijing (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 76 nm S 152
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 64 nm W 296
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 83 nm S 138 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 106 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
23.0 nm NE Second Songhua River
19.6 nm NE Ningjiang District
26.9 nm N Baijinbao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:46 2016