Erjia Wobucun, China Page

Other names: 二家窝堡村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1279 Longitude 124.4624 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 40N Long (DMS) 124° 27' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Erjia Wobucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erjia Wobucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erjia Wobucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menggu'ailicun (2.5 nm)
Dakunzijing (3.6 nm)
Shuangkuncun (3.6 nm)
Luotuo Gangzicun (2.5 nm)
Xiabai Jiadian (3.7 nm)
Baijia Diancun (4.4 nm)
Dongsuo'entu (4.5 nm)
Xisuo'entucun (4.4 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (1.2 nm)
Mendecun (2.8 nm)
Pianlianzicun (3.2 nm)
Xinfacun (3.2 nm)
Changfatun (3.8 nm)
Houchuzijing (0.8 nm)
Mizhancun (1.2 nm)
Qianchuzijing (1.9 nm)
Gucheng (2.1 nm)
Qianmizhan (3.2 nm)
Erlongshan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 79 nm S 156
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 64 nm W 290
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 85 nm S 142 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 101 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Chagan Lake (China)
17.1 nm NE Second Songhua River
15.3 nm E Ningjiang District
21.7 nm N Baijinbao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:45 2016