Menggu'ailicun, China Page

Other names: 蒙古艾里村,Menggu’ailicun

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1559 Longitude 124.4182 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 9' 21N Long (DMS) 124° 25' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7584

Weather Charts


Menggu'ailicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menggu'ailicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menggu'ailicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houbaoletai (2.2 nm)
Xinlitun (3.2 nm)
Qiuzijing (3.4 nm)
Yunzijingcun (3.8 nm)
Xisuo'entucun (2.1 nm)
Dongsuo'entu (2.3 nm)
Miaoyinsicun (3.8 nm)
Miaodongcun (5.1 nm)
Erjia Wobucun (2.5 nm)
Luotuo Gangzicun (2.7 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Xiabai Jiadian (3.6 nm)
Baijia Diancun (4.5 nm)
Houchuzijing (2.6 nm)
Shuangkuncun (2.7 nm)
Dakunzijing (3.3 nm)
Mizhancun (3.6 nm)
Qianchuzijing (4.0 nm)
Gucheng (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 62 nm W 290
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 82 nm S 155
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 88 nm S 141 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 100 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Chagan Lake (China)
20.1 nm N Baijinbao culture
17.0 nm NE Second Songhua River
21.2 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:49 2016