Houbaoletai, China Page

Other names: 后宝勒太

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1754 Longitude 124.3731 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 10' 31N Long (DMS) 124° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3830

Weather Charts


Houbaoletai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houbaoletai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houbaoletai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiuzijing (1.7 nm)
Shouzijing (3.5 nm)
Xiaoqing Shantou (6.0 nm)
Qingshantoucun (6.7 nm)
Xisuo'entucun (1.4 nm)
Dongsuo'entu (2.0 nm)
Menggu'ailicun (2.2 nm)
Miaoyinsicun (4.2 nm)
Erjia Wobucun (4.7 nm)
Luotuo Gangzicun (4.6 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (5.2 nm)
Xiabai Jiadian (5.0 nm)
Xinlitun (3.0 nm)
Shuangkuncun (3.3 nm)
Yunzijingcun (2.9 nm)
Dakunzijing (4.2 nm)
Houchuzijing (4.7 nm)
Qianchuzijing (6.0 nm)
Haizijing (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 60 nm W 289
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 83 nm S 154
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 99 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 90 nm S 141 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Chagan Lake (China)
19.2 nm N Baijinbao culture
19.7 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
17.7 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:12 2016