Qiuzijing, China Page

Other names: 秋字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1623 Longitude 124.3380 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 9' 44N Long (DMS) 124° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3226

Weather Charts


Qiuzijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuzijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuzijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shouzijing (1.9 nm)
Beichang (3.9 nm)
Dongzhizijing (4.9 nm)
Chenzicun (5.6 nm)
Xiaoqing Shantou (6.7 nm)
Qingshantoucun (7.2 nm)
Houbaoletai (1.7 nm)
Xisuo'entucun (3.1 nm)
Menggu'ailicun (3.4 nm)
Dongsuo'entu (3.7 nm)
Houchuzijing (5.4 nm)
Yunzijingcun (1.6 nm)
Xinlitun (2.3 nm)
Shuangkuncun (3.0 nm)
Dakunzijing (3.8 nm)
Haizijing (5.0 nm)
Jianzijing (4.9 nm)
Haizicun (6.0 nm)
Haozicun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 59 nm W 290
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 83 nm S 153
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 100 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 90 nm S 140 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Chagan Lake (China)
20.3 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
20.2 nm N Baijinbao culture
19.3 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:28 2016