Beichang, China Page

Other names: 北场

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1791 Longitude 124.2493 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 124° 14' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2781

Weather Charts


Beichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenzicun (1.9 nm)
Cangzicun (3.1 nm)
Runzijing (4.7 nm)
Donghuangzijing (2.9 nm)
Dizicun (4.1 nm)
Qiandizijing (5.1 nm)
Shouzijing (2.0 nm)
Qiuzijing (3.9 nm)
Yunzijingcun (4.4 nm)
Xinlitun (5.5 nm)
Dongzhizijing (3.4 nm)
Dongluzicun (3.8 nm)
Jianzijing (5.3 nm)
Haozicun (5.4 nm)
Xihaozijing (5.6 nm)
Xiluzicun (4.8 nm)
Juzicun (6.0 nm)
Haizijing (6.1 nm)
Xianzicun (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 55 nm W 291
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 86 nm S 151
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 101 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 93 nm S 138 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
19.4 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
20.6 nm NE Baijinbao culture
23.2 nm NE Nen River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:08 2016