Xihaozijing, China Page

Other names: 西号字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.0876 Longitude 124.2296 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 15N Long (DMS) 124° 13' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Xihaozijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihaozijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihaozijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juzicun (1.2 nm)
Xiluzicun (3.1 nm)
Zhuzicun (3.2 nm)
Danzicun (3.8 nm)
Xiaozhuzicun (3.7 nm)
Dongzhizijing (2.2 nm)
Dongluzicun (2.4 nm)
Cangzicun (3.7 nm)
Haozicun (1.1 nm)
Jianzijing (2.0 nm)
Haizijing (3.0 nm)
Haizicun (3.1 nm)
Xianzicun (1.3 nm)
Hezijing (2.3 nm)
Xiaoxianzijing (2.7 nm)
Dongyouzijing (3.7 nm)
Youzicun (4.4 nm)
Rangzijing (4.5 nm)
Weizicun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 56 nm W 296
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 82 nm S 149
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 90 nm S 135 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 106 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
24.9 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
25.9 nm N Baijinbao culture
25.7 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:49 2016