Xiaozhuzicun, China Page

Other names: 小珠字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.0693 Longitude 124.1466 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 4' 9N Long (DMS) 124° 8' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4077

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaozhuzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhuzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhuzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengzicun (1.9 nm)
Linzicun (2.4 nm)
Dongyezijing (2.9 nm)
Zhuzicun (1.1 nm)
Jiezicun (3.0 nm)
Xiluzicun (3.3 nm)
Weizicun (3.3 nm)
Runzijing (4.2 nm)
Dongfu Yuzijing (4.6 nm)
Dongluzicun (4.1 nm)
Juzicun (2.5 nm)
Hezijing (2.9 nm)
Danzicun (1.0 nm)
Dongbei Taozijing (2.6 nm)
Weidong (2.5 nm)
Taozicun (3.3 nm)
Dongtangzijing (3.3 nm)
Youzicun (4.0 nm)
Xinan Tangzijing (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 54 nm W 299
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 83 nm S 146
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 92 nm E 133 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 108 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
26.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
28.4 nm NE Baijinbao culture
29.2 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:49 2016