Jiezicun, China Page

Other names: 结字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1197 Longitude 124.1407 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 11N Long (DMS) 124° 8' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Jiezicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiezicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiezicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weizicun (1.8 nm)
Fuyucun (2.2 nm)
Shuangzijing (2.5 nm)
Yucheng (3.0 nm)
Runzijing (1.3 nm)
Dongfu Yuzijing (1.7 nm)
Zhangzicun (3.5 nm)
Liezicun (4.6 nm)
Houzhangzijing (4.5 nm)
Xiluzicun (1.3 nm)
Cangzicun (2.8 nm)
Dongluzicun (2.8 nm)
Juzicun (3.3 nm)
Zhuzicun (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhuzicun (3.0 nm)
Chengzicun (2.9 nm)
Danzicun (4.0 nm)
Dongyezijing (3.8 nm)
Linzicun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 52 nm W 296
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 85 nm S 147
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 106 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 94 nm E 135 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
23.8 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
25.9 nm NE Baijinbao culture
29.0 nm NE Nen River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:03 2016