Danzicun, China Page

Other names: 淡字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.0529 Longitude 124.1539 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 3' 10N Long (DMS) 124° 9' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5454

Weather Charts


Danzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weidong (2.0 nm)
Linzicun (2.2 nm)
Chengzicun (2.7 nm)
Dongyezijing (3.5 nm)
Xiaozhuzicun (1.0 nm)
Zhuzicun (2.0 nm)
Jiezicun (4.0 nm)
Xiluzicun (4.1 nm)
Hezijing (2.3 nm)
Juzicun (2.8 nm)
Youzicun (3.0 nm)
Dongyouzijing (3.1 nm)
Dongbei Taozijing (1.6 nm)
Taozicun (2.3 nm)
Dongtangzijing (2.4 nm)
Dongbinzijing (3.9 nm)
Daluzicun (4.4 nm)
Xinan Tangzijing (3.7 nm)
Houbinzijing (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 55 nm W 300
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 82 nm S 146
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 91 nm E 133 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 109 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
27.5 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
29.1 nm NE Baijinbao culture
29.5 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:45 2016