Dongbei Taozijing, China Page

Other names: 东北陶字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.0275 Longitude 124.1649 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 39N Long (DMS) 124° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5400

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongbei Taozijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbei Taozijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbei Taozijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taozicun (1.2 nm)
Dongtangzijing (1.5 nm)
Weidong (2.1 nm)
Linzicun (2.8 nm)
Xinan Tangzijing (3.2 nm)
Danzicun (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhuzicun (2.6 nm)
Zhuzicun (3.6 nm)
Juzicun (3.8 nm)
Youzicun (1.8 nm)
Hezijing (2.4 nm)
Dongyouzijing (2.2 nm)
Dongbinzijing (2.5 nm)
Daluzicun (2.8 nm)
Tizicun (3.0 nm)
Xiaoluzicun (3.7 nm)
Houbinzijing (3.4 nm)
Binzicun (4.0 nm)
Juzicun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 56 nm W 301
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 80 nm S 146
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 89 nm E 133 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 110 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
28.9 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
30.3 nm NE Baijinbao culture
30.1 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:45 2016