Xizijing, China Page

Other names: 息字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8701 Longitude 124.3469 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 12N Long (DMS) 124° 20' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6919

Weather Charts


Xizijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingzijing (4.8 nm)
Zhizijing (5.9 nm)
Shuangduizi (3.1 nm)
Shenzicun (4.8 nm)
Biezijing (4.8 nm)
Xiazicun (7.7 nm)
Gaizijing (7.6 nm)
Buzijing (1.5 nm)
Tingzijing (3.8 nm)
Ganzijing (5.8 nm)
Xizijing (6.1 nm)
Beifenzijing (3.9 nm)
Beihuazijing (5.8 nm)
Nanfenzijing (6.3 nm)
Nanhuazijing (7.0 nm)
Datuozi (6.8 nm)
Daxizijing (6.9 nm)
Xindian (6.7 nm)
Fuhaozijing (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 68 nm S 147
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 82 nm S 166
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 77 nm E 132 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
27.0 nm NE Ningjiang District
32.9 nm NE Second Songhua River
37.4 nm N Baijinbao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:09 2016