Beihuazijing, China Page

Other names: 北华字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7744 Longitude 124.3280 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 28N Long (DMS) 124° 19' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8108

Weather Charts


Beihuazijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihuazijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihuazijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanfenzijing (1.4 nm)
Datuozi (2.0 nm)
Daxizijing (2.2 nm)
Xizicun (3.3 nm)
Xindian (4.0 nm)
Beifenzijing (2.0 nm)
Xizijing (5.8 nm)
Buzijing (6.1 nm)
Xinlintun (4.9 nm)
Yaohashatucun (5.3 nm)
Xinxingtun (5.2 nm)
Nanhuazijing (1.2 nm)
Shezijing (3.2 nm)
Taipingcun (5.5 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (5.7 nm)
Xieligacun (5.2 nm)
Taipingzhuang (6.7 nm)
Xiaowulan Zhalaga (7.0 nm)
Xihashatu (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 64 nm S 144
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 77 nm S 165
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 74 nm E 128 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.6 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
31.7 nm NE Ningjiang District
38.4 nm NE Second Songhua River
31.6 nm NE Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:09 2016