Nanhuazijing, China Page

Other names: 南华字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7556 Longitude 124.3206 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 20N Long (DMS) 124° 19' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8132

Weather Charts


Nanhuazijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhuazijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhuazijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanfenzijing (1.4 nm)
Datuozi (1.7 nm)
Daxizijing (1.9 nm)
Xizicun (2.8 nm)
Xindian (4.1 nm)
Jingzijing (4.9 nm)
Beihuazijing (1.2 nm)
Beifenzijing (3.1 nm)
Xinlintun (4.5 nm)
Yaohashatucun (4.9 nm)
Xihashatu (5.6 nm)
Shezijing (2.4 nm)
Taipingcun (4.3 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (4.6 nm)
Xieligacun (4.5 nm)
Taipingzhuang (5.5 nm)
Xiaowulan Zhalaga (6.0 nm)
Longmen Tuozi (6.0 nm)
Wulanzhalagacun (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 63 nm S 143
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 76 nm S 164
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 74 nm E 127 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.7 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
32.7 nm NE Ningjiang District
39.6 nm NE Second Songhua River
32.4 nm NE Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:19 2016