Taipingcun, China Page

Other names: 太平村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6842 Longitude 124.3059 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 41' 3N Long (DMS) 124° 18' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8190

Weather Charts


Taipingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingzhuang (1.4 nm)
Longmen Tuozi (2.3 nm)
Wujia Hucun (3.4 nm)
Changfacun (4.1 nm)
Shezijing (3.4 nm)
Nanhuazijing (4.3 nm)
Datuozi (5.0 nm)
Daxizijing (5.0 nm)
Nanfenzijing (5.2 nm)
Xizicun (5.0 nm)
Beihuazijing (5.5 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Xiaowulan Zhalaga (3.3 nm)
Xieligacun (3.9 nm)
Ulan Jalag (4.5 nm)
Dashimencun (2.8 nm)
Wulanzhalagacun (3.0 nm)
Xidashimen (3.9 nm)
Dawulan Zhalaga (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 60 nm S 140
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 72 nm S 163
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 72 nm E 124 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.0 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
36.5 nm NE Ningjiang District
45.0 nm S Yangdachengzi
35.1 nm NE Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:01 2016