Dashimencun, China Page

Other names: 大什门村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6369 Longitude 124.3048 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 38' 13N Long (DMS) 124° 18' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Dashimencun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashimencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashimencun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidashimen (1.5 nm)
Longmen Tuozi (2.6 nm)
Changfacun (3.0 nm)
Dongbaiyinhua (3.5 nm)
Wujia Hucun (3.9 nm)
Taipingzhuang (2.1 nm)
Taipingcun (2.8 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Shezijing (5.9 nm)
Wulanzhalagacun (2.1 nm)
Dawulan Zhalaga (2.2 nm)
Xiaowulan Zhalaga (3.5 nm)
Houlinjia Weizi (4.2 nm)
Ulan Jalag (4.1 nm)
Daqingshan (4.5 nm)
Dade Yingzicun (3.3 nm)
Haotege'er Yingzi (4.4 nm)
Haolebao Tuozicun (5.9 nm)
Qianmeilin Yingzi (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 58 nm S 138
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 69 nm S 162
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 70 nm E 122 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.8 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
42.2 nm S Yangdachengzi
38.8 nm NE Ningjiang District
36.7 nm NE Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:49 2016