Qianmeilin Yingzi, China Page

Other names: 前梅林营子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.5332 Longitude 124.2751 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 124° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Qianmeilin Yingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianmeilin Yingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianmeilin Yingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dameilin Yingzi (2.0 nm)
Xiaomeilin Yingzi (3.1 nm)
Xibaiyinhua (4.4 nm)
Dade Yingzicun (3.1 nm)
Xidashimen (5.5 nm)
Dongbaiyinhua (5.4 nm)
Dashimencun (6.4 nm)
Dongbarigasi (2.5 nm)
Haolebao Tuozicun (3.3 nm)
Haotege'er Yingzi (3.7 nm)
Wanbao Shancun (1.4 nm)
Sugen Yingzi (2.8 nm)
Huatuozicun (3.4 nm)
Liubaishang (3.8 nm)
Dongnanmengtu (4.5 nm)
Mengtucun (4.4 nm)
Tiandecun (5.8 nm)
Chengjia Weizi (4.9 nm)
Qianmengtucun (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 54 nm E 133
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 64 nm S 159
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 68 nm E 117 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.2 nm S Yangdachengzi
43.0 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
44.8 nm NE Ningjiang District
41.7 nm NE Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:49 2016